Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9156,162
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2645,757
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2605,754
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8705,512
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,33510,772
AzulArgentina 17,30110,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3434,563
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4023,978
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1033,793
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0053,732
AmberleyAustralia 7,7654,825
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4873,410
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2823,282
AimoresBrazil 15,9379,903
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5059,635
AltamiraBrazil 16,46010,228
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,20210,690
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,30410,132
ApodiBrazil 15,1779,431
AracajuBrazil 15,3049,510
AracuaiBrazil 15,9949,939
AragarcasBrazil 17,03410,585
AraxaBrazil 16,54810,283
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2179,456
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2635,756
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5845,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1567,554
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,2897,636
AbecheChad 8,3625,197
AntofagastaChile 18,94311,771
AricaChile 18,97211,790
AltaiChina 3,2662,030
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,68910,992
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,61810,948
AraucaColombia 16,83910,464
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,4949,628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5089,637
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6199,706
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0154,359
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7964,223
AswanEgypt 6,8664,266
AsyutEgypt 6,9844,340
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,13710,028
AsmaraEritrea 6,4484,007
AssabEritrea 6,1153,800
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6554,136
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6285,362
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6148,460
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8334,246
AccraGhana 10,8376,735
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2484,504
AthensGreece 7,4754,645
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4774,646
AasiaatGreenland 9,9146,161
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8506,121
AputiteqGreenland 9,5145,912
AkureyriIceland 9,1805,704
AgraIndia 2,3621,468
AhmedabadIndia 2,8361,762
AkolaIndia 2,3821,480
AllahabadIndia 1,9571,216
AmritsarIndia 2,8111,747
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0582,522
AbadanIran 5,2793,280
ArakIran 5,1503,200
AlbengaItaly 8,6165,354
AlgheroItaly 8,7095,412
AmendolaItaly 8,0815,021
AnconaItaly 8,2095,101
ArezzoItaly 8,3445,185
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2406,985
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1736,943
AbashiriJapan 4,8853,036
AburatsuJapan 3,3952,110
AikawaJapan 4,1962,607
AjiroJapan 4,1822,599
AkitaJapan 4,4062,738
AkuneJapan 3,2992,050
AomoriJapan 4,4992,796
AsahikawaJapan 4,7312,940
AsosanJapan 3,4042,115
AmmanJordan 6,4374,000
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3562,085
AinaziLatvia 7,2874,528
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8744,272
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6674,143
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1554,446
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5984,100
AtarMauritania 11,4447,112
AgalegaMauritius 5,8163,614
AcapulcoMexico 15,4049,572
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9931,860
AltaiMongolia 2,9581,838
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9371,825
AgadirMorocco 10,6286,605
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5815,332
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0776,262
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1436,303
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1906,332
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1736,322
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0626,253
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,45910,228
AgadezNiger 9,5625,942
AsuncionParaguay 17,63610,959
ArequipaPeru 19,02611,823
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2901,423
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8819,247
AradRomania 7,5564,696
AjanRussia 5,1353,191
AldanRussia 4,7632,960
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5963,478
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8232,997
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0363,130
AnadyrRussia 7,4264,614
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5674,081
ArmavirRussia 6,0183,740
AstrakhanRussia 5,5203,430
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3596,437
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8816,140
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5885,958
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5035,905
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7196,040
Abu HamedSudan 6,9164,298
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0214,363
AqiqSudan 6,4484,007
ArbaatSudan 6,5354,061
AromaSudan 6,7214,176
AtbaraSudan 6,8964,285
Abu KamalSyria 5,9663,707
AleppoSyria 6,3003,915
AranyaprathetThailand 751467
AtakpameTogo 10,6266,603
AdanaTurkey 6,4664,018
AfyonTurkey 6,8744,272
AnkaraTurkey 6,6664,142
AntalyaTurkey 6,8724,271
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4782,783
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8535,501
AberporthUk 9,2065,720
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1615,693
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5674,081
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5924,096
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6632,898
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6822,909
ArtigasUruguay 17,37910,799
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9428,663
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5107,774
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3827,073
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8308,594
Ada, MnUsa 12,3797,693
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1148,149
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0128,707
Akron, OhUsa 13,2448,230
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0878,132
Albany, GaUsa 14,2238,838
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0128,086
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Albion, NeUsa 12,8848,006
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2908,259
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6737,875
Algona, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Alice, TxUsa 14,3468,915
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,2588,239
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7367,914
Alma, MiUsa 12,9968,076
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7767,939
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8778,623
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4698,370
Amherst, MaUsa 13,0878,132
Amite, LaUsa 14,2718,868
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0945,651
Anderson, InUsa 13,3208,277
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8968,635
Angelica, NyUsa 13,1228,154
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1148,149
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3636,440
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4648,988
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7899,190
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8508,607
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4907,761
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4477,113
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2158,212
Athens, GaUsa 14,0118,707
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0368,722
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,3848,317
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1394,436
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1478,170
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0828,751
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9137,403
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Austin, TxUsa 14,1188,773
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1902,604
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4842,165
AcariguaVenezuela 16,52410,268
AdenYemen 5,8823,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -