Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5492,205
BustAfghanistan 3,7632,338
BatnaAlgeria 9,0355,615
BecharAlgeria 9,9446,179
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1075,659
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9976,212
BiskraAlgeria 9,1195,667
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2755,763
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0339,342
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8799,246
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8799,246
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7069,139
ByrdAntarctica 13,0698,121
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,30910,756
BarilocheArgentina 17,51110,882
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,33910,775
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4304,617
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7824,836
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8703,026
BrestBelarus 7,3364,559
BrusselsBelgium 8,6775,392
Belize CityBelize 15,7519,788
BeninBenin 10,5446,552
BohiconBenin 10,5456,553
BermudaBermuda 13,9698,681
BageBrazil 17,12710,643
BambuiBrazil 16,45410,225
BarbacenaBrazil 16,23710,090
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4019,570
BarcelosBrazil 17,19510,685
BarraBrazil 15,9459,908
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9219,893
BarreirasBrazil 16,17110,049
BelémBrazil 16,0069,947
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,24010,092
BelterraBrazil 16,67210,360
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9679,922
Bom JesusBrazil 16,86510,480
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0439,969
BrasiliaBrazil 16,58310,305
BrevesBrazil 16,20710,071
BurgasBulgaria 7,1044,414
BurundiBurundi 8,1175,044
BatouriCameroon 9,3705,823
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3677,685
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2927,017
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Banff, AbCanada 11,3817,072
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6017,830
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6417,234
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5677,188
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9757,442
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6907,886
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0047,459
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8907,389
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1946,334
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6537,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6706,631
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8806,139
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9395,555
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2835,147
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,02810,582
BeijingChina 2,7161,688
BarranquillaColombia 16,53610,276
Benito SalasColombia 17,41210,820
BogotáColombia 17,19610,686
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8574,883
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2225,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8705,512
BaniDominican Republic 15,6329,714
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6599,731
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5619,670
BahariyaEgypt 7,1644,452
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9394,312
BiarritzFrance 9,3705,823
BordeauxFrance 9,2525,749
BrestFrance 9,3605,816
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4967,765
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4967,765
BitamGabon 9,7616,066
BanjulGambia 12,1377,542
BerlinGermany 8,0344,992
BrockenGermany 8,2285,113
BokeGuinea 12,0897,512
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1187,530
BudapestHungary 7,7144,793
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7014,785
BangaloreIndia 2,4991,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7091,684
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,467912
BikanerIndia 2,8371,763
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0021,866
BabolsarIran 4,9263,061
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4852,787
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2183,243
Bandar LengehIran 4,6392,883
BirjandIran 4,2672,652
BushehrIran 5,0313,126
BaghdadIraq 5,6593,517
BasraIraq 5,3233,308
BelmulletIreland 9,4335,862
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3655,819
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0034,973
BergamoItaly 8,4505,251
BolognaItaly 8,3585,194
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3075,162
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1115,040
BrindisiItaly 7,9154,918
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0076,840
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2536,993
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7482,329
BeirutLebanon 6,4684,019
BenghaziLibya 7,8994,909
BirzaiLithuania 7,2604,511
BitolaMacedonia 7,6254,738
BlantyreMalawi 8,1245,048
BvumbweMalawi 8,1265,050
BintuluMalaysia 2,3471,459
BamakoMali 11,3377,045
Bko-SMali 11,3357,044
BougounMali 11,3407,047
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,0706,879
BaitagMongolia 3,0081,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3372,074
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2672,030
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2111,996
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0851,917
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9111,809
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2842,041
BulganMongolia 3,2232,003
BhamawMyanmar 553343
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2586,375
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,43910,215
BilmaNiger 9,0065,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9586,188
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5964,721
BergenNorway 8,3335,178
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3325,178
BjornoyaNorway 7,6014,724
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7764,832
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8904,903
BadinPakistan 3,2222,003
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8961,800
BalakotPakistan 3,0611,902
BarkhanPakistan 3,2242,003
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,79810,438
BascoPhilippines 2,3041,432
BialystokPoland 7,3674,578
BejaPortugal 10,1066,280
BragancaPortugal 9,8346,111
BistritaRomania 7,3044,539
BucharestRomania 7,2024,475
BajkitRussia 4,6452,887
BarabinskRussia 4,3302,691
BarnaulRussia 3,9762,471
BerezovoRussia 5,5363,440
BiserRussia 5,4033,358
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1542,581
BogdarinRussia 4,0062,489
BogucanyRussia 4,2772,658
BomnakRussia 4,5702,840
BorRussia 4,6912,915
BorzjaRussia 3,6882,292
BratskRussia 4,0422,512
BelgradeSerbia 7,6404,748
BoSierra Leone 11,9237,409
BontheSierra Leone 12,0167,467
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8414,873
BerberaSomalia 5,9553,701
BusanSouth Korea 3,3122,058
BadajozSpain 9,9836,203
BarcelonaSpain 9,1815,705
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5755,950
BabanusaSudan 7,7234,799
BaselSwitzerland 8,5525,314
BernSwitzerland 8,5775,330
BangkokThailand 697433
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 676420
Bhumibol DamThailand 316196
BizerteTunisia 8,6885,399
BalikesirTurkey 7,0924,407
BursaTurkey 6,9894,343
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2195,729
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1925,712
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1925,712
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0105,599
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0885,648
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9755,577
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6147,839
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8908,632
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,4298,345
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3725,203
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3735,203
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9248,653
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2878,878
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5938,447
Bedford, MaUsa 13,0628,117
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0188,089
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2267,598
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5175,292
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,8557,988
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7475,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1345,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9158,026
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1617,557
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0888,133
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0228,713
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4877,760
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3117,650
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6568,486
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0858,753
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3258,901
Block Island, RiUsa 13,2218,215
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0497,488
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8768,623
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2228,216
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,0228,092
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7367,914
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6518,483
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3628,303
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1758,809
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,1808,190
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8058,579
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7378,536
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,9878,070
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9928,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9328,036
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1428,788
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5829,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3238,279
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1698,183
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4608,364
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2518,235
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,0198,090
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2098,830
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6818,501
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1668,181
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8167,964
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9117,401
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7372,322
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,26810,109
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,47310,236
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9405,555
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -