Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7312,318
ChlefAlgeria 9,4405,866
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9915,587
CeresArgentina 17,88111,111
ChamicalArgentina 18,20811,314
ChepesArgentina 18,16511,288
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,92010,514
ConcordiaArgentina 17,47310,858
CórdobaArgentina 17,98611,177
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,97811,172
CorrientesArgentina 17,69110,994
CairnsAustralia 6,4694,020
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0495,001
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2053,235
CedunaAustralia 6,8204,238
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1834,464
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3203,927
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5314,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0553,763
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9774,957
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5044,042
ChittagongBangladesh 876544
CharnocksBarbados 15,7049,759
CotonouBenin 10,5446,552
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9589,916
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0719,986
CabroboBrazil 15,4539,603
CaceresBrazil 17,60510,940
CaetiteBrazil 15,9829,931
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0469,350
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,35610,785
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,12310,640
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,43310,212
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4989,631
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6419,720
CaparaoBrazil 16,0339,963
CapinopolisBrazil 16,81010,446
CaratingaBrazil 16,0549,976
CaravelasBrazil 15,7189,767
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,12110,018
CarolinaBrazil 16,22810,084
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,87910,489
CataguasesBrazil 16,12810,022
CatalaoBrazil 16,63410,336
CatanduvaBrazil 16,77410,424
CaxiasBrazil 15,6999,756
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,92710,518
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9349,280
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,18610,058
ChapecoBrazil 17,10810,631
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,35210,783
CipoBrazil 15,4639,609
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,45310,224
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,17610,052
CordeiroBrazil 16,09910,004
CorrentinaBrazil 16,18910,060
CorumbaBrazil 17,64410,964
CoximBrazil 17,35110,782
CrateusBrazil 15,4459,598
CuiabaBrazil 17,42910,831
CuritibaBrazil 16,80010,440
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4477,113
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2586,375
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1236,290
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9546,807
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4075,846
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5307,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2427,608
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3367,666
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,4587,742
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,4527,738
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4267,721
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7076,654
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8097,338
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6977,269
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1716,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5535,937
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9176,163
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2596,997
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3957,702
Comox, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1766,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4497,114
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5187,157
ChicoChile 16,95710,538
ChillanChile 18,00611,189
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,02311,200
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,71811,632
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,09310,622
Curico-General FreireChile 18,13211,268
ChangchunChina 3,5532,208
ChangduChina 1,273791
ChangshaChina 1,604997
ChengduChina 1,264785
ChongqingChina 1,256780
Camilo DazaColombia 16,80410,442
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0815,022
CamagueyCuba 15,4109,576
CasablancaCuba 15,2139,454
ChebCzech Republic 8,1455,061
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0234,986
CabreraDominican Republic 15,4739,615
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5749,678
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5379,655
CanarEcuador 18,07511,232
CairoEgypt 6,8934,283
CaenFrance 9,0615,630
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9985,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9169,891
CocobeachGabon 9,9996,213
CologneGermany 8,4965,279
ChiosGreece 7,2584,510
CorfuGreece 7,7714,829
ConakryGuinea 12,0357,478
CatacamasHonduras 16,0879,997
CholutecaHonduras 16,23610,089
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2361,390
CherrapunjiIndia 1,022635
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,022635
ChahbaharIran 4,0592,522
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3995,841
ClonesIreland 9,2715,761
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3455,807
CorkIreland 9,4595,878
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4625,880
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6895,399
CameriItaly 8,5315,301
CampobassoItaly 8,1665,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6145,353
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6555,379
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7235,420
Cape MeleItaly 8,6165,354
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1515,065
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2325,116
CerviaItaly 8,2895,151
CiampinoItaly 8,3285,175
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4145,228
Cisa PassItaly 8,4655,260
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3825,209
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2445,123
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2465,124
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0244,986
ChibaJapan 4,2852,663
ChichibuJapan 4,2052,613
ChichijimaJapan 4,3652,713
ChoshiJapan 4,3542,706
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4133,985
ChilekaMalawi 8,1245,048
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1675,075
ChitipaMalawi 7,9984,970
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9368,660
ComitanMexico 15,7819,806
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7593,579
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,3932,109
ChoirMongolia 3,0421,890
CasablancaMorocco 10,3106,406
ChindeMozambique 8,1345,054
Coco IslandMyanmar 950590
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1806,326
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2166,349
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1026,277
CondegaNicaragua 16,24610,096
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,422883
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0321,884
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3432,078
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2782,037
ChhorPakistan 3,1411,952
ChitralPakistan 3,2552,023
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,33110,769
ConcepcionParaguay 17,64110,962
CajamarcaPeru 18,57811,544
ChachapoyasPeru 18,46511,475
ChiclayoPeru 18,54911,527
ChimbotePeru 18,79911,682
CuzcoPeru 18,88811,737
CzestochowaPoland 7,6644,762
CoimbraPortugal 10,0386,238
CalafatRomania 7,4564,634
CeahlauRomania 7,1964,472
ClujRomania 7,3784,585
ConstantaRomania 7,0004,350
CraiovaRomania 7,3794,585
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4263,993
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6943,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4904,033
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5634,699
Cape UelenRussia 7,9974,969
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6482,888
CaraRussia 4,3782,720
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6303,498
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9204,300
ChitaRussia 3,7512,331
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7612,337
CokurdahRussia 6,4434,004
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5872,850
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4706,506
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5112,182
CaceresSpain 9,9166,162
CadizSpain 10,0546,248
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7496,058
CordobaSpain 9,8756,137
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6021,617
ChaiyaphumThailand 514320
ChanthaburiThailand 851529
Chiang MaiThailand 163102
ChumphonThailand 1,055656
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2154,484
CorumTurkey 6,4904,033
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0642,525
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8042,364
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1645,694
CernovcyUkraine 7,1944,470
ChernigovUkraine 6,8154,235
CarrascoUruguay 17,13010,645
ColoniaUruguay 17,29110,745
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5059,635
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6118,458
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,4458,355
Camden, ScUsa 14,0148,709
Canton, NyUsa 12,7737,937
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8047,957
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8558,610
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4857,759
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Casper, WyUsa 12,5217,781
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4217,097
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3508,296
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7918,570
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8918,011
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1438,788
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1388,785
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5288,406
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8798,625
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5538,422
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8778,623
Chazy, NyUsa 12,7567,927
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,8617,992
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9378,661
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0748,125
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7587,928
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1058,143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0818,129
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0607,494
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2348,224
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6667,871
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4368,349
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4268,343
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0648,118
Clark, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9058,641
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6408,476
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2928,260
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1888,195
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0518,110
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6525,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1078,145
College Park, MdUsa 13,4538,360
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9958,075
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3598,301
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0208,712
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4038,329
Columbus, InUsa 13,4308,346
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4928,384
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3428,291
Conception, MoUsa 13,1718,185
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1528,173
Conway, ArUsa 13,7768,561
Conway, ScUsa 14,0148,708
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9958,075
Corning, ArUsa 13,6888,506
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,8667,995
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3878,940
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9708,681
Cortland, NyUsa 13,0488,108
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6117,215
Covington, LaUsa 14,2518,856
Covington, TnUsa 13,7068,517
Crete, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2197,593
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5172,807
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5172,807
CaracasVenezuela 16,33110,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,40110,192
CoroVenezuela 16,34410,156
ChipataZambia 8,2485,125
ChomaZambia 8,9395,555
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5755,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -