Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1515,686
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3375,802
DavisAntarctica 10,0036,216
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4433,382
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9483,075
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5782,224
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7784,833
DhakaBangladesh 1,050653
D’UccleBelgium 8,6775,392
DiamantinaBrazil 16,18110,055
DiamantinoBrazil 17,42910,830
DouradosBrazil 17,38110,801
DoualaCameroon 9,8716,134
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9017,396
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8777,380
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0017,458
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1356,298
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3227,657
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1557,553
DuianChina 1,8251,134
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8644,887
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1163,801
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5229,645
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,6519,726
DabaaEgypt 7,1594,449
DakhlaEgypt 7,2154,483
DijonFrance 8,7415,432
DresdenGermany 8,0284,989
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5325,302
DebrecenHungary 7,5204,673
DalatangiIceland 9,0265,609
DaltonganjIndia 1,6911,051
DarbhangaIndia 1,587986
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 975606
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 972604
DumkaIndia 1,386861
DwarkaIndia 3,1991,988
DezfulIran 5,2673,273
DublinIreland 9,2505,748
DecimomannuItaly 8,6935,402
DobbiacoItaly 8,2345,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2616,998
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4694,020
DagorettiKenya 7,2674,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1424,438
DedzaMalawi 8,1225,047
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6601,653
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5332,196
DaweiMyanmar 675420
De BiltNetherlands 8,5815,332
De KooyNetherlands 8,5815,332
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5825,333
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3246,416
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1786,325
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1666,317
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1876,330
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2115,102
DalbandinPakistan 3,7112,306
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1701,970
DirPakistan 3,2232,003
DroshPakistan 3,2462,017
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2051,371
DohaQatar 4,9693,088
DorohoiRomania 7,1594,449
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0753,775
DudinkaRussia 5,5763,465
DzardzanRussia 5,6713,524
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1023,171
DakarSenegal 12,1597,556
DaruSierra Leone 11,8297,351
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2275,734
DamazinSudan 7,0244,365
DongolaSudan 7,2154,483
DamascusSyria 6,3763,962
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3753,962
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0353,750
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6342,258
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2734,520
DjerbaTunisia 8,7175,417
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0333,749
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9775,579
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1105,661
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5274,056
DonetskUkraine 6,3153,924
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5902,853
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9428,664
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5698,432
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8808,625
Danville, IlUsa 13,2988,263
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9658,678
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5947,204
David City, NeUsa 12,9868,070
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3508,296
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7207,283
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3148,895
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6507,861
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0938,758
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3418,290
Delphine, InUsa 13,1998,202
Denton, MdUsa 13,4458,355
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8948,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0368,101
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6207,842
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,4247,720
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0928,135
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7378,536
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0617,495
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2698,246
Dover, DeUsa 13,4458,355
Dover, TnUsa 13,7378,537
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9318,657
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9968,076
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4907,761
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5048,391
Durham, NhUsa 12,9528,049
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5307,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -