Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0222,500
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1955,714
HuamboAngola 9,8926,147
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2173,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5135,290
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5075,286
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6224,115
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5877,200
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6826,017
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6377,853
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6117,836
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9958,075
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6497,239
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1168,150
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4796,512
Hope, BcCanada 11,2927,017
HaikouChina 1,083673
HailarChina 3,7032,301
HamiChina 2,6101,622
HetanChina 2,7171,688
HavanaCuba 15,2339,466
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5509,663
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5509,663
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6169,704
HelwanEgypt 6,9034,289
HurguadaEgypt 6,7184,175
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8865,522
HelsinkiFinland 7,2814,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2624,513
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6518,483
HamburgGermany 8,2265,112
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2265,112
HannoverGermany 8,2745,142
HelgolandGermany 8,3475,187
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2965,156
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3874,591
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1076,280
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7406,674
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3936,458
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1455,683
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2711,411
HaifaIsrael 6,5214,052
HaboroJapan 4,7052,924
HachijojimaJapan 4,2002,610
HachinoheJapan 4,5492,827
HagiJapan 3,4872,167
HakodateJapan 4,5342,817
HamadaJapan 3,5622,213
HamamatsuJapan 4,0512,517
HikoneJapan 3,9372,446
HimejiJapan 3,7852,352
HiradoJapan 3,2872,043
HirooJapan 4,7512,953
HiroshimaJapan 3,5792,224
HitaJapan 3,4072,117
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3552,085
HunLibya 8,3805,207
HomboriMali 10,5916,581
HomalinMyanmar 747464
Hpa-AnMyanmar 427265
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1856,329
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1546,310
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0726,259
HororataNew Zealand 10,1716,320
HyderabadPakistan 3,2762,036
HuanucoPeru 18,81711,693
HelPoland 7,6424,749
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4702,778
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1573,205
HatangaRussia 5,7863,596
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9613,704
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1917,576
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9273,683
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7684,827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3404,561
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1961,986
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5752,222
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5441,581
HalaibSudan 6,5164,049
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7924,221
HudeibaSudan 6,9034,290
HaparandaSweden 7,3434,563
HarnosandSweden 7,6364,745
HamaSyria 6,3443,942
HassakahSyria 5,9813,717
Hua HinThailand 821510
HakkariTurkey 5,7183,554
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8715,513
HersonUkraine 6,6934,159
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1114,419
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2338,845
Hanover, NhUsa 12,8557,988
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5048,391
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3168,275
Hart, MiUsa 12,8788,002
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0908,134
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8377,977
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1958,821
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6337,850
Hays, KsUsa 13,1718,184
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1257,535
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0958,137
Helena, MtUsa 11,9517,427
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,0118,085
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7898,568
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9008,638
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9858,069
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8358,597
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,2038,826
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5437,794
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,3278,281
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3948,323
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1078,145
Holly, CoUsa 13,1768,188
Homer, AkUsa 9,0945,651
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6498,482
Horton, KsUsa 13,1958,200
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6337,850
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5708,433
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8477,983
Houma, LaUsa 14,3898,941
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2298,842
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5248,404
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9028,639
Huron, SdUsa 12,6277,847
HanoiVietnam 635394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,250777
HarareZimbabwe 8,6005,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -