Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4182,124
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6242,252
KhostAfghanistan 3,3092,056
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5312,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0479,350
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0953,788
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0795,020
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5263,434
KandiBenin 10,2986,400
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2977,642
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2977,642
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Kenora, OnCanada 12,1337,539
Kingston, OnCanada 12,8707,997
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0085,598
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8466,119
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,2687,002
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,6907,886
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1341,948
KashiChina 3,1481,956
KunmingChina 632392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5965,963
KhargaEgypt 7,0614,388
KosseirEgypt 6,6824,152
KajaaniFinland 7,1604,449
KuopioFinland 7,1424,438
KuusamoFinland 7,1174,422
KarlsruheGermany 8,4525,252
KasselGermany 8,3195,170
KonstanzGermany 8,4325,240
KumasiGhana 10,9406,798
KalamataGreece 7,6384,746
KerkiraGreece 7,7714,829
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5644,700
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0466,242
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0145,601
KankanGuinea 11,5667,187
KindiaGuinea 11,9377,418
KissidougouGuinea 11,6887,263
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5566,560
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,505935
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,505935
KeszthelyHungary 7,8584,883
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2955,776
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,230764
KotaIndia 2,5301,572
KozhikodeIndia 2,7521,710
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,2362,632
KermanIran 4,4422,760
KermanshahIran 5,3943,352
Khoram AbadIran 5,2843,284
KilkennyIreland 9,3535,812
KingstonJamaica 15,7869,809
KagoshimaJapan 3,3162,061
KanazawaJapan 4,0122,493
KaruizawaJapan 4,1692,591
KatsuuraJapan 4,2922,667
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1642,588
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7932,978
KobeJapan 3,8292,380
KochiJapan 3,6472,266
KofuJapan 4,1502,579
KumagayaJapan 4,2362,632
KumamotoJapan 3,3702,094
KumejimaJapan 2,8361,762
KureJapan 3,5802,225
KushiroJapan 4,8573,018
KutchanJapan 4,5762,843
KyotoJapan 3,8842,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5632,214
KitaleKenya 7,3504,567
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3073,298
KufraLibya 7,8044,850
KaunasLithuania 7,3194,548
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4904,654
KybartaiLithuania 7,3874,590
KarongaMalawi 7,9494,939
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,556967
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,3421,455
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,8821,169
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,6631,033
KuantanMalaysia 1,8351,140
KuchingMalaysia 2,3481,459
KayesMali 11,5907,202
KeniebaMali 11,6457,236
KidalMali 10,1636,315
KitaMali 11,4617,122
KoutiaMali 11,0956,894
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3714,581
KisinevMoldova 6,9664,329
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5082,180
KhatgalMongolia 3,3882,106
KhovdMongolia 3,2081,994
KhujirtMongolia 3,0071,869
KhutagMongolia 3,2812,039
KenitraMorocco 10,1856,329
KalewaMyanmar 680423
KathaMyanmar 594369
KawthaungMyanmar 1,120696
KayukpyuMyanmar 666414
KengtungMyanmar 15194
KhamtiMyanmar 796495
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2126,346
KathmanduNepal 1,7071,061
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,3305,176
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2786,387
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2906,394
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2436,365
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2756,385
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3296,419
KanoNigeria 9,6916,022
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4252,128
KarasjokNorway 7,3274,553
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3065,162
KristiansandNorway 8,2425,122
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1425,059
KhasabOman 4,4972,794
KarachiPakistan 3,4172,123
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4022,114
KhanpurPakistan 3,1031,928
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4802,162
KororPalau 3,9832,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6194,735
KlodzkoPoland 7,8424,873
KoszalinPoland 7,8184,858
KrakowPoland 7,6224,736
KalakanRussia 4,1592,584
KaliningradRussia 7,5294,679
KamenskoeRussia 6,8394,250
KandalaksaRussia 7,0054,353
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6254,117
KazanRussia 5,7683,584
KemRussia 6,8474,255
KerchRussia 6,3893,970
KhabarovskRussia 4,4652,775
KirenskRussia 4,2572,645
KirovRussia 5,8753,651
KljuciRussia 6,3953,974
KolpasevRussia 4,4802,784
KorfRussia 6,7824,214
KostromaRussia 6,3253,930
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5944,098
KotlasRussia 6,1423,817
KrasnodarRussia 6,1723,836
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9543,078
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3423,320
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0502,516
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0274,367
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5883,472
KurganRussia 4,8823,033
KurskRussia 6,4814,027
KyraRussia 3,4622,152
KigaliRwanda 7,9764,957
KoldaSenegal 12,0097,462
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8287,350
KosiceSlovakia 7,5324,680
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7046,030
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6062,241
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,5201,566
KadugliSudan 7,5364,683
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0914,406
KassalaSudan 6,7054,166
KhartoumSudan 7,1004,412
KostiSudan 7,1604,449
KalmarSweden 7,7724,830
KaresuandoSweden 7,4354,620
KarlstadSweden 7,9144,918
KristianstadSweden 7,9174,920
KamishliSyria 5,9413,692
KanchanaburiThailand 661411
Khlong YaiThailand 964599
Khon KaenThailand 496308
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 762474
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 602374
KairouanTunisia 8,7125,414
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3203,928
KarsTurkey 5,8033,606
KastamonuTurkey 6,5874,093
KayseriTurkey 6,4454,005
KonyaTurkey 6,7044,166
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5422,823
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
KinlossUk 8,9105,537
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4584,013
KievUkraine 6,8574,261
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4133,985
KirovogradUkraine 6,7294,182
KlepininoUkraine 6,5634,078
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6034,103
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2704,518
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6514,133
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0708,122
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7007,271
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2548,236
Keene, NhUsa 12,9658,057
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2258,218
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2428,229
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0629,360
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8027,955
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8685,511
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5148,398
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9008,637
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8867,386
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8008,575
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1335,675
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2945,154
KabompoZambia 9,0765,640
KabweZambia 8,6935,402
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6875,398
KafirondaZambia 8,6435,371
KaomaZambia 9,0695,636
KasamaZambia 8,2345,117
KasempaZambia 8,9095,536
KawambwaZambia 8,4215,233
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6935,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -