Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1785,703
LuandaAngola 9,9966,212
LuenaAngola 9,4295,860
La PlataArgentina 17,27210,733
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,49011,490
La RiojaArgentina 18,31311,380
LaboulayeArgentina 17,73311,020
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,57210,298
Las LomitasArgentina 17,94011,148
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3955,217
LavertonAustralia 7,9574,944
LearmonthAustralia 4,9403,070
LongreachAustralia 6,8154,235
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8154,235
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5195,294
Low HeadAustralia 8,3315,177
LinzAustria 8,0565,006
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6835,396
LerwickUk 8,6845,396
La PazBolivia 18,69811,619
LavrasBrazil 16,36410,169
LencoisBrazil 15,8099,824
LinharesBrazil 15,8319,838
LondrinaBrazil 17,00610,568
LomBulgaria 7,4334,619
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3307,040
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4487,735
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Langara, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9537,427
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6277,225
London, OnCanada 13,0108,084
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1266,293
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2516,992
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,2566,994
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,59011,552
LanzhouChina 1,8371,141
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,393866
Las GaviotasColombia 17,11010,632
LimonCosta Rica 16,67210,360
LarnacaCyprus 6,6314,120
LimassolCyprus 6,6854,154
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6645,384
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8495,499
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2865,149
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5819,682
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5369,654
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5969,692
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4749,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,79111,056
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,24211,336
LuxorEgypt 6,8434,252
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,11010,011
Laucala BayFiji 9,5575,939
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0934,408
Le MansFrance 9,0645,633
LilleFrance 8,7695,449
LyonFrance 8,8035,471
LambarnGabon 9,9986,213
LastourvilleGabon 9,7436,054
LibrevilleGabon 10,0396,238
LeipzigGermany 8,1165,043
LindenbergGermany 7,9844,961
LamiaGreece 7,5704,704
LarissaGreece 7,5594,698
LemnosGreece 7,3314,556
LimnosGreece 7,3174,547
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,5039,634
LabeGuinea 11,8227,346
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2316,358
La CeibaHonduras 15,9789,929
La MesaHonduras 15,9869,934
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7051,681
LudhianaIndia 2,6851,669
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4985,281
LatinaItaly 8,3085,163
LatronicoItaly 8,0895,026
LecceItaly 7,9084,914
LodwarKenya 7,2014,475
Luang PrabangLaos 236146
LiepajaLatvia 7,4904,655
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4184,610
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5875,336
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6724,768
LabuanMalaysia 2,3281,447
LuqaMalta 8,3255,173
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6409,719
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1268,778
LashioMyanmar 397247
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2786,387
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2786,387
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2786,387
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2786,387
LagosNigeria 10,4376,486
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1995,095
LillehammerNorway 8,0424,998
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8541,774
La VictoriaParaguay 17,70211,000
LimaPeru 19,07511,854
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6491,646
LisbonPortugal 10,1716,320
LeninbadRussia 3,6412,263
LevsiRussia 5,1763,217
LungiSierra Leone 12,0377,480
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0775,019
LanzaroteSpain 11,0476,865
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4745,887
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5005,282
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4965,279
LatakiaSyria 6,4313,996
LampangThailand 191119
LoeiThailand 340211
Lop BuriThailand 579360
LomeTogo 10,6696,630
LeemingUk 8,9285,548
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6835,396
London, EnglandUk 8,9625,569
London-GatwickUk 8,9655,571
LynehamUk 9,0695,636
L’VovUkraine 7,3284,554
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8704,269
LozovajaUkraine 6,4313,996
LubnyUkraine 6,6804,151
LuckUkraine 7,2154,483
LuganskUkraine 6,2133,861
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,8287,971
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2958,883
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2728,869
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4518,980
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8457,982
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4297,724
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4098,332
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0238,714
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9478,046
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4447,733
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1457,547
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7107,898
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3388,910
Larned, KsUsa 13,2758,249
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1418,166
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7757,938
Laurel, MdUsa 13,4518,359
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2788,251
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9528,049
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4318,346
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3018,266
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4407,731
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5958,448
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7898,569
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8618,613
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5928,446
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7587,307
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,8297,972
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3018,266
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5948,447
Libby, MtUsa 11,6397,233
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0388,102
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4558,361
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4627,744
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8008,576
Llano, TxUsa 14,0008,700
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8377,977
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8057,957
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7797,941
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,942
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3088,269
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7898,568
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5238,403
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0518,731
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9348,037
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9118,023
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6258,467
Luling, TxUsa 14,1858,814
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6087,835
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6448,478
LivingstoneZambia 9,1055,658
LundaziZambia 8,1275,050
LusakaZambia 8,7375,430
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7345,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -