Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4652,153
NeuquenArgentina 17,61110,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,46510,853
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,1045,657
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1413,816
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1145,042
NuriootpaAustralia 7,3314,556
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0029,322
NatitingouBenin 10,4896,518
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,11810,016
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3465,808
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7036,030
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3347,043
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0107,463
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8327,352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7506,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4847,137
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6407,855
N’DjamenaChad 9,0215,606
NanchangChina 1,8851,171
NanjingChina 2,3111,436
NanningChina 913567
NicosiaCyprus 6,6594,138
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0645,011
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5009,632
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6379,717
NegeleEthiopia 6,7074,168
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4425,868
NandiFiji 9,4425,868
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4024,600
NancyFrance 8,6155,354
NantesFrance 9,2225,731
NiceFrance 8,6995,406
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0314,991
NurembergGermany 8,2495,126
NurnbergGermany 8,2525,128
NaxosGreece 7,3424,562
NanortalikGreenland 10,5686,567
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4776,510
NordGreenland 8,2235,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3466,429
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5807,196
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1711,349
New DelhiIndia 2,4851,544
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2125,103
NaganoJapan 4,1482,578
NagasakiJapan 3,2922,046
NagoJapan 2,9551,836
NagoyaJapan 3,9972,484
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9211,815
NaraJapan 3,8842,413
NazeJapan 3,1381,950
NemuroJapan 4,9623,083
NiigataJapan 4,2602,647
NikkoJapan 4,2632,649
NobeokaJapan 3,4482,142
NairobiKenya 7,2684,516
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9766,821
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2812,039
NidaLithuania 7,4974,659
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7454,192
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1784,460
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9864,963
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0535,005
NaraMali 11,1506,929
NioroMali 11,3497,052
NemaMauritania 11,0836,887
NouakchottMauritania 11,8377,356
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,6185,355
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3546,434
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1526,308
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3416,426
NandaimeNicaragua 16,42910,209
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1425,681
NiameyNiger 10,2826,389
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6394,747
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3254,552
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7874,839
NawabshahPakistan 3,2892,044
NokkundiPakistan 3,8702,405
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,11611,258
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3221,443
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2183,864
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8892,416
NikolaevRussia 6,7414,189
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,0703,150
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6894,157
NizneangarskRussia 4,0662,526
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8842,413
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5783,466
NovgorodRussia 6,8904,282
NovosibirskRussia 4,1532,581
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,5171,564
No. 6Sudan 6,9644,328
NyalaSudan 8,0054,974
Nakhon PhanomThailand 589366
Nakhon SawanThailand 478297
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,270789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 162101
NarathiwatThailand 1,520944
NigdeTurkey 6,5174,050
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8403,008
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5564,074
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1808,190
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1808,190
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7308,532
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1618,800
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5168,399
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,0628,117
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,2688,245
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,2378,225
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8978,014
New London, WiUsa 12,8067,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3608,923
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3578,921
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7647,931
New YorkUsa 13,2078,207
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,2448,230
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,2328,222
Newark, NjUsa 13,2428,229
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6577,865
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0128,707
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4388,351
Newnan, GaUsa 14,1038,764
Newport, TnUsa 13,7858,566
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2325,115
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,6798,500
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9018,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6537,241
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8577,989
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8978,015
Norton, KsUsa 13,0368,101
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2058,206
NdolaZambia 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -