Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4866,516
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,199745
ParanaArgentina 17,65810,973
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,46410,852
PehuajoArgentina 17,50710,879
PergaminoArgentina 17,54310,901
PigeArgentina 17,41110,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93811,147
PosadasArgentina 17,42710,829
PresidenciaArgentina 17,87611,109
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,26311,349
Punta IndioArgentina 17,20110,689
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0193,740
Port HedlandAustralia 4,9283,062
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4417,109
ParakouBenin 10,4026,464
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2169,456
ParacatuBrazil 16,50310,255
ParanaBrazil 16,47810,240
ParanaguaBrazil 16,72410,392
ParanaibaBrazil 16,99210,559
ParintinsBrazil 16,82810,457
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4559,604
Passo FundoBrazil 17,06310,603
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,49110,248
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6229,708
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3729,552
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8939,876
PeixeBrazil 16,53310,274
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6059,697
PicosBrazil 15,6139,702
PiraiBrazil 16,26010,104
PirenopolisBrazil 16,69210,373
PompeuBrazil 16,34210,155
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,47110,857
Porto De MozBrazil 16,37010,172
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,97010,545
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,87411,107
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,90610,506
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,48810,246
PosseBrazil 16,37410,175
PlevenBulgaria 7,3284,554
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3314,555
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,076668
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8496,742
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1566,311
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6817,880
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8758,001
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0147,466
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2197,593
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0447,484
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5157,155
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8536,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4746,508
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8007,333
ParronChile 18,17211,292
Puerto AysenChile 17,10610,630
Puerto MonttChile 17,53710,898
Punta ArenasChile 16,25610,101
PingbianChina 1,8431,145
PeralesColombia 17,24910,719
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,79910,439
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,64810,345
PragueCzech Republic 8,0144,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6939,752
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5299,650
PoloDominican Republic 15,6769,741
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4789,618
PichilingueEcuador 17,91711,134
PortoviejoEcuador 17,91111,130
PuyoEcuador 17,95011,154
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7984,224
ParisFrance 8,8835,520
PerpignanFrance 9,0655,633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2455,124
Port-GentilGabon 10,1526,309
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,65810,973
PotsdamGermany 8,0515,003
PatrasGreece 7,6414,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2585,753
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5126,532
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5059,635
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6689,736
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0839,994
PecsHungary 7,7954,844
PambanIndia 2,5161,564
PuneIndia 2,7351,699
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3241,444
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4481,521
PadovaItaly 8,2915,152
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3365,180
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3655,198
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3815,208
PantelleriaItaly 8,5165,292
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4275,236
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6445,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3015,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1835,085
PiacenzaItaly 8,4695,262
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4515,252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2845,148
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3215,171
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0935,029
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3435,184
PrizziItaly 8,3665,199
PakseLaos 824512
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,6311,013
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4103,983
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4243,992
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4394,001
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7764,832
PatheinMyanmar 646402
PutaoMyanmar 857533
PyiMyanmar 506314
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,4455,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2906,394
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0786,263
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,21210,074
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1226,290
PohangNorth Korea 3,3822,102
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2622,027
PadidanPakistan 3,3202,063
PanjgurPakistan 3,7192,311
ParachinarPakistan 3,3172,061
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7712,343
PeshawarPakistan 3,1921,983
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1253,806
PilarParaguay 17,66510,977
PiscoPeru 19,20811,936
PiuraPeru 18,37311,417
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,59311,554
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3191,441
PoznanPoland 7,7984,846
PrzemyslPoland 7,4134,606
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9636,191
PortalegrePortugal 10,0096,220
Porto Portugal 10,0076,218
PavelecRussia 6,3143,924
PecoraRussia 5,9073,671
PermRussia 5,5003,418
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1733,836
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7874,218
PjatigorskRussia 5,8543,638
PoronajskRussia 5,0153,116
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2613,891
Providenja BayRussia 7,8664,888
PskovRussia 7,0524,382
PodorSenegal 11,8167,343
PopradSlovakia 7,6024,724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8776,138
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2575,752
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1945,713
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5331,574
Port SudanSudan 6,5164,049
ParamariboSuriname 16,0559,977
PiteňSweden 7,4624,637
PalmyraSyria 6,2053,856
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7477,921
PhetchabunThailand 415258
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 354220
PhraeThailand 206128
PhuketThailand 1,353840
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,325823
Prachin BuriThailand 676420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 904562
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0439,969
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2565,751
PoltavaUkraine 6,5674,081
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,27610,735
PradoUruguay 17,14410,654
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,04010,589
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Pana, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Paoli, InUsa 13,4308,346
Paris, IlUsa 13,2988,263
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4317,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3478,915
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5927,825
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6738,497
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4928,384
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1478,170
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7367,293
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3558,921
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2018,203
Perry, OkUsa 13,5448,416
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3428,291
Philo, OhUsa 13,3458,293
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1828,191
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5727,812
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8608,612
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4407,731
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7147,901
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2908,259
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2078,207
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,0688,121
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6888,506
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2737,627
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4407,731
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1758,187
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9148,647
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3377,045
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2698,867
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2168,213
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3377,045
Portage, WiUsa 12,8467,982
Portland, MaineUsa 12,8717,998
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5597,183
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9188,027
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8628,614
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6017,209
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,5568,424
Princeton, InUsa 13,5188,400
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,0978,139
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0568,113
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,85610,474
PetaukeZambia 8,4085,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -