Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,77911,048
ReconquistaArgentina 17,71511,008
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,86711,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,37110,173
RivadaviaArgentina 18,18211,298
RosarioArgentina 17,61810,948
RichmondAustralia 8,0344,992
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3014,537
RecifeBrazil 14,9799,308
RemansoBrazil 15,7819,806
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,28911,365
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,18610,058
Rio NegroBrazil 16,84610,468
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,93910,526
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3527,054
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,0057,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8257,348
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8257,348
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4345,863
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3617,681
RuoqiangChina 2,4001,491
Rafael NunezColombia 16,59610,313
RandersDenmark 8,1595,070
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6089,699
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,4799,619
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,93010,520
RumipambaEcuador 17,90211,125
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5784,088
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6384,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7764,211
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9179,891
RostockGermany 8,0805,021
RhodesGreece 7,1134,420
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0535,625
ReykhólarIceland 9,3505,810
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4265,857
RamsarIran 5,1033,171
RashtIran 5,2023,232
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3065,783
RadicofaniItaly 8,3655,198
Resia PassItaly 8,3585,194
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2695,139
RivoltoItaly 8,1895,089
Rolle PassItaly 8,2765,143
RomeItaly 8,3315,177
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3565,192
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1605,071
RumoiJapan 4,6832,910
RigaLatvia 7,3104,542
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3634,575
RodriguesMauritius 5,9343,687
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4642,153
RabatMorocco 10,2116,345
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 529329
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6986,027
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1756,323
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2026,340
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2456,366
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0836,266
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1496,307
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3976,461
RivasNicaragua 16,47010,235
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2562,023
RebolyRussia 7,0024,351
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1513,822
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4593,392
RagaSudan 8,0434,998
RashadSudan 7,3694,579
RenkSudan 7,1924,469
RumbekSudan 7,6844,775
RanongThailand 1,118695
Roi EtThailand 591367
RizeTurkey 6,0233,743
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8834,277
RomnyUkraine 6,6564,136
RovnoUkraine 7,1704,456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5292,814
RochaUruguay 17,00910,570
Racine, WiUsa 13,0008,079
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8068,579
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5187,779
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5157,777
Reading, PaUsa 13,2968,263
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0347,478
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1947,578
Redding, CaUsa 12,0027,458
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8567,989
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2267,597
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1998,202
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6198,463
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6198,463
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6468,480
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8017,955
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,9978,076
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Rockville, InUsa 13,3108,271
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9578,052
Rome, GaUsa 13,9938,695
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1877,573
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7557,305
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5518,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,4458,355
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2538,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -