Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7962,359
ShkoderAlbania 7,7584,821
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9465,559
SaltaArgentina 18,41711,444
San AntonioArgentina 17,29710,749
San LuisArgentina 18,00411,188
San RafaelArgentina 18,02211,199
Santa RosaArgentina 17,61010,943
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,19011,303
SarmientoArgentina 16,99310,560
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0875,025
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0835,023
SalzburgAustria 8,1515,065
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4723,401
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2933,289
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3403,318
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6797,258
SaveBenin 10,4696,506
Santa CruzBolivia 18,21811,321
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8154,857
SalvadorBrazil 15,5249,647
Santa MariaBrazil 17,14610,655
SantaremBrazil 16,63610,338
SantosBrazil 16,50910,259
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,66710,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,63810,339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2669,487
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,82310,454
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,30810,755
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,37210,174
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6729,739
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7989,817
São PauloBrazil 16,54010,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,63010,334
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,29411,368
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6149,703
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5289,649
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,26710,109
SobralBrazil 15,3439,535
SoureBrazil 15,9699,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0829,993
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,97310,547
SurubimBrazil 15,0549,355
SadovoBulgaria 7,3164,546
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4604,636
SofiaBulgaria 7,4364,621
SiemreapCambodia 846526
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6217,843
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7367,293
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6157,839
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1486,306
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3817,694
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5907,202
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6147,838
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6067,212
Scott, SkCanada 11,5067,150
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0937,515
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6377,853
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,6937,888
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1435,682
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1567,554
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1377,542
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0296,853
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1037,521
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4527,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7497,301
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7447,298
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3897,699
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,2997,021
SalCape Verde 12,5587,803
SantiagoChile 18,24511,338
SewellChile 18,17511,294
ShanghaiChina 2,4931,549
ShantouChina 1,7771,104
ShenyangChina 3,2872,043
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,39210,186
Simon BolivarColombia 16,49810,252
San JoseCosta Rica 16,66310,354
SibenikCroatia 8,0184,983
SplitCroatia 7,9804,959
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8904,903
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2365,118
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5209,644
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5899,687
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5229,646
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5159,641
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5049,635
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6019,695
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5359,654
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6089,699
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5979,692
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5679,674
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5129,639
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5149,641
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5279,648
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6029,695
San GabrielEcuador 17,71511,008
SalloumEgypt 7,4564,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4744,645
SohagEgypt 6,9264,304
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6604,138
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,14110,030
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9919,937
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2514,506
StrasbourgFrance 8,5195,294
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9419,906
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9989,941
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9973,727
SchleswigGermany 8,2345,116
StuttgartGermany 8,4035,222
SamosGreece 7,1994,474
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3934,594
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4804,648
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0426,240
SiguiriGuinea 11,5067,150
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,0379,966
SzegedHungary 7,6484,753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8944,905
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3945,837
SagarIndia 2,2201,380
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9231,817
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0893,162
SemnanIran 4,8393,007
ShahroudIran 4,7182,932
ShirazIran 4,8583,019
ShannonIreland 9,4465,870
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6515,376
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0585,007
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9004,909
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4725,264
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6835,396
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0745,017
SigonellaItaly 8,2465,124
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4747,130
SagaJapan 3,3492,081
SaigoJapan 3,7182,311
SakaiJapan 3,6862,290
SakataJapan 4,3592,709
SapporoJapan 4,6252,874
SaseboJapan 3,2962,048
SendaiJapan 4,4262,750
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5742,221
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4282,131
ShinjoJapan 4,3922,729
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8422,387
ShirakawaJapan 4,3352,694
ShizuokaJapan 4,1182,559
SumotoJapan 3,7912,356
SuttsuJapan 4,5312,816
SuwaJapan 4,1222,562
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,49211,491
SavannakhetLaos 630392
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3494,567
SiluteLithuania 7,4694,641
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5874,715
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6374,124
SalimaMalawi 8,0645,011
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5111,560
SibuMalaysia 2,3511,461
SanMali 10,9906,829
SegouMali 11,1186,909
SikassoMali 11,1616,936
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9783,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6749,740
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8581,776
SainshandMongolia 2,9291,820
SafiMorocco 10,5046,527
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7336,670
SittweMyanmar 731454
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3565,193
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7104,791
SaiqOman 4,3682,714
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8242,998
SurOman 4,1842,600
SialkotPakistan 2,8761,787
SibbiPakistan 3,3892,106
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,55710,910
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,28311,983
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9701,846
SandomierzPoland 7,4814,649
SniezkaPoland 7,8984,908
SuwalkiPoland 7,3784,585
SzczecinPoland 7,9304,928
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2426,365
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4607,121
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,4779,617
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6284,119
Satu MareRomania 7,4214,611
SibiuRomania 7,3474,565
SulinaRomania 6,9094,293
SadrinskRussia 5,0093,113
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9654,328
SalekhardRussia 5,6953,539
SaratovRussia 5,8103,611
SejmcanRussia 6,1883,845
SelagoncyRussia 5,2513,263
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5463,446
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3022,673
SmolenskRussia 6,7924,220
SociRussia 6,1083,795
SortovalaRussia 6,9694,331
SuntarRussia 4,8873,037
SurgutRussia 5,0293,125
SverdlovskRussia 5,2093,237
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9673,708
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,4019,570
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3246,415
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5673,459
SingaporeSingapore 2,1151,314
SliacSlovakia 7,6874,777
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2662,030
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2312,008
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7816,078
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4155,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5385,927
SevilleSpain 9,9806,202
SennarSudan 7,0504,381
ShambatSudan 7,1004,412
ShendiSudan 6,9784,336
StenseleSweden 7,6634,762
StockholmSweden 7,6484,753
StorlienSweden 7,9234,923
SundsvallSweden 7,6614,761
SantisSwitzerland 8,4335,240
SongeaTanzania 7,8164,857
Sakon NakhonThailand 546339
SongkhlaThailand 1,423884
Suphan BuriThailand 611380
Surat ThaniThailand 1,207750
SurinThailand 684425
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5816,575
SokodeTogo 10,5676,566
SfaxTunisia 8,6915,400
SousseTunisia 8,6615,382
SamsunTurkey 6,3773,963
SiirtTurkey 5,8803,654
SivasTurkey 6,3133,923
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1742,594
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4165,851
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0355,615
SarataUkraine 6,9154,297
SarnyUkraine 7,1364,434
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5644,079
SumyUkraine 6,5724,084
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5722,841
SaltoUruguay 17,46410,852
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2127,589
Safford, AzUsa 13,3258,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8097,960
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6789,121
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4008,327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9898,072
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7647,931
Salem, InUsa 13,4308,346
Salem, OrUsa 11,5967,206
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5037,770
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9088,642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1718,806
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9568,051
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2357,603
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,4769,617
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5357,789
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4587,742
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6797,879
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5767,815
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9008,638
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6127,838
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2218,837
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2118,209
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7287,909
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4308,346
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4037,086
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4187,095
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4478,356
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3007,022
Selma, AlUsa 14,1918,818
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,1978,201
Seymour, InUsa 13,4308,346
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5508,420
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3207,656
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0078,704
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8838,005
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7497,922
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1298,159
Southport, NcUsa 14,0118,706
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4588,363
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6237,223
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6047,833
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5058,392
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1495,064
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5957,827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4008,327
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6227,843
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2078,207
State College, PaUsa 13,2558,237
State University, MsUsa 14,0518,731
State University, NmUsa 13,5678,431
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5538,422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7487,922
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2358,224
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2787,630
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8848,006
Storrs, CtUsa 13,0998,140
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7308,532
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1248,777
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6537,242
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3238,279
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0418,104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9898,072
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8232,376
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,81110,446
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,62010,328
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,58410,306
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9836,825
SocotraYemen 4,9613,083
SenangaZambia 9,2775,765
SerenjeZambia 8,4655,260
SeshekeZambia 9,2365,739
SolweziZambia 8,7975,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -