Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6512,269
TiranaAlbania 7,7514,817
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5935,961
TebessaAlgeria 8,8925,525
TimimounAlgeria 9,8166,100
TindoufAlgeria 10,6396,611
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1515,686
TrelewArgentina 17,08310,616
TucumanArgentina 18,31411,380
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7753,589
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7743,588
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7453,570
TibooburraAustralia 7,1104,418
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7164,174
TshaneBotswana 9,7556,062
TaguatingaBrazil 16,32810,146
TarauacaBrazil 18,36211,410
TauaBrazil 15,4589,606
TefeBrazil 17,52510,890
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9569,915
TeresinaBrazil 15,6579,729
TiriosBrazil 16,40410,194
TorresBrazil 16,78410,430
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8419,844
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,05510,598
TriunfoBrazil 15,3039,510
TucuruiBrazil 16,25810,103
TuriacuBrazil 15,7339,776
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0096,220
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5466,554
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9306,170
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5537,179
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6676,629
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4267,100
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3627,682
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3947,702
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9448,043
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9398,040
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7567,306
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,3627,682
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,80411,063
TaiyuanChina 2,3161,439
TaoyuanChina 2,2611,405
TengchongChina 591367
TønderDenmark 8,2675,137
TylstrupDenmark 8,1505,064
TystofteDenmark 8,1065,037
TamayoDominican Republic 15,6419,719
TahrirEgypt 6,9524,320
TantaEgypt 6,9214,301
TallinEstonia 7,2784,523
TartuEstonia 7,1664,453
TampereFinland 7,3324,556
TurkuFinland 7,4114,605
ToulonFrance 8,8175,479
ToulouseFrance 9,1455,683
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1348,161
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9078,020
TchibanGabon 9,9976,212
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6633,519
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5525,315
TamaleGhana 10,7576,684
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5004,660
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5964,720
TimehriGuyana 16,22310,081
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,15410,039
TelaHonduras 15,9679,922
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7761,725
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7761,725
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6972,297
TabrizIran 5,5033,419
TeheranIran 5,0283,125
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5384,063
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9784,957
TarvisioItaly 8,1375,056
TermoliItaly 8,1285,051
TorinoItaly 8,6165,354
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6185,355
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4405,245
TrevicoItaly 8,1315,053
TrevisoItaly 8,2625,134
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1425,060
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6205,357
TabouIvory Coast 11,6287,226
TadotsuJapan 3,6872,291
TakadaJapan 4,1662,589
TakamatsuJapan 3,7152,309
TakayamaJapan 4,0522,518
TanegashimaJapan 3,3332,071
TatenoJapan 4,2982,671
TateyamaJapan 4,2482,640
TokushimaJapan 3,7532,332
TokyoJapan 4,2572,645
TomakomaiJapan 4,6252,874
TottoriJapan 3,7692,342
ToyamaJapan 4,0652,526
ToyookaJapan 3,8212,375
TsuJapan 3,9452,452
TsurugaJapan 3,9332,444
TsuyamaJapan 3,7362,321
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6022,860
TripoliLebanon 6,4343,998
TobrukLibya 7,5674,702
TripoliLibya 8,5335,303
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4164,608
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9464,316
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6014,723
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7634,824
ThyoloMalawi 8,1245,048
TawauMalaysia 2,6171,626
TessalitMali 10,1266,292
TimbuktuMali 10,6616,625
TombMali 10,6626,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3907,078
TacubayaMexico 15,1709,427
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9479,288
TarialanMongolia 3,2972,049
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2031,990
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0601,902
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7651,718
TangierMorocco 10,0606,251
TarfayaMorocco 11,0506,867
TazaMorocco 9,9736,197
TaunggyiMyanmar 309192
TaungooMyanmar 376234
ThandweMyanmar 604375
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,5835,334
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1956,335
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1586,312
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1046,279
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3076,405
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1956,335
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2526,371
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1716,321
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,314
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1566,311
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0836,266
TahouaNiger 9,9166,162
TillaberyNiger 10,3256,416
TaejonNorth Korea 3,2352,011
TromsoNorway 7,5834,712
TrondheimNorway 8,0034,973
ThumraitOman 4,8182,994
TacnaPeru 18,95811,781
TarapotoPeru 18,46411,474
TrujilloPeru 18,69011,614
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8581,776
TorunPoland 7,6724,768
TimisoaraRomania 7,5664,701
TambovRussia 6,1563,825
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1002,548
TaraRussia 4,6112,866
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2573,267
TermezRussia 3,6882,292
TernejRussia 4,3672,714
TobolskRussia 4,9573,080
TomskRussia 4,2482,640
Tot’MaRussia 6,2903,909
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7873,596
TuapseRussia 6,1693,833
TuraRussia 4,9273,062
TurukhanskRussia 5,1703,212
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1353,812
TortosaSpain 9,3245,794
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3691,472
TokerSudan 6,4904,033
TartousSyria 6,4243,992
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2901,423
TaboraTanzania 7,8324,867
TakThailand 352218
TrangThailand 1,384860
TabligboTogo 10,6266,603
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2648,242
TunisTunisia 8,6645,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9653,085
TireeUk 9,1455,683
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8935,526
TernopilUkraine 7,2064,478
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,07510,610
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1438,789
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0938,758
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3928,944
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6799,122
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7988,574
Taunton, MaUsa 13,0748,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1478,170
Temple, TxUsa 14,0478,729
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,3658,926
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,1778,810
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2168,213
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9998,078
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1598,177
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5107,774
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2558,237
Towanda, PaUsa 13,1418,166
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,2048,205
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,3658,305
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3488,295
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5548,423
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,0508,731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4777,754
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7352,321
TumeremoVenezuela 16,36010,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -