Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0159,952
UaupesBrazil 17,36810,793
UbatubaBrazil 16,38210,180
UberabaBrazil 16,65210,348
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8036,713
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8831,792
UpernavikGreenland 9,5495,934
UummannaqGreenland 9,7066,031
UdineItaly 8,1735,079
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3615,195
UenoJapan 3,9142,432
UnzendakeJapan 3,3282,068
UrakawaJapan 4,7052,924
UshibukaJapan 3,2892,044
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2892,665
UwajimaJapan 3,5482,205
UkmergeLithuania 7,2604,511
UtenaLithuania 7,2084,479
UlaangomMongolia 3,3892,106
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1721,971
UlgiiMongolia 3,3422,077
UliastaiMongolia 3,1021,928
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3122,058
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1931,984
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5712,219
UfaRussia 5,3403,318
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4704,021
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6072,241
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3593,951
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8012,362
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1133,799
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5054,042
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2503,262
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6514,133
Umm BeninSudan 7,0304,368
UmeňSweden 7,5164,670
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 744462
Udon ThaniThailand 422262
Uttaradit EastThailand 261162
UrfaTurkey 6,1593,827
UsakTurkey 6,9734,333
Uman’Ukraine 6,8744,272
UzgorodUkraine 7,4594,635
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,3598,301
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2308,221
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2988,263
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3258,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -