Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Rai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Rai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Rai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6783,528
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3433,320
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4633,395
YaoundeCameroon 9,6926,022
YokoCameroon 9,5385,927
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,7797,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3666,441
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8007,333
YanjiChina 3,7572,335
YichangChina 1,6541,028
YinchuanChina 2,1461,333
YiningChina 3,1741,972
YariguiesColombia 16,93710,525
YamasaDominican Republic 15,5709,675
YasicaDominican Republic 15,4939,627
YazdIran 4,7122,928
YakushimaJapan 3,2952,047
YamagataJapan 4,3792,721
YamaguchiJapan 3,4822,164
YokkaichiJapan 3,9562,459
YokohamaJapan 4,2412,635
YonagoJapan 3,6902,293
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4311,510
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2582,646
YeMyanmar 566352
YolaNigeria 9,3915,836
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1881,981
YurimaguasPeru 18,39111,428
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2073,236
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8873,037
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6736,011
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1597,556
York, PaUsa 13,3408,290
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2078,207
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1128,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -